Club Records

All Time Top 10

U20 All Time Top 10

U17 All Time Top 10

U15 All Time Top 10

U13 All Time Top 10

UNDER 13 BOYS RECORDS UNDER 13 GIRLS RECORDS
   
  75M Nina Pickavance / Lucy Moore 10.0 2017
100M Jack Carr 12.3 2001 100M Annabel Saverimutto 13.1 2009
  150M Amy Bolton 19.2 2003
200M Joe Jones 25.3 2008 200M* Georgina Rowan 28.2 2010
  600M Ellie Yavari 01:45.5 1994
800M Steve McCabe 02:13.1 1991 800M Gail Cross (Basnett) 02:21.0 1986
  1000M Nicky Smith 03:30.2 1997
  1200M Sophie Tarver 03:56.9 2010
1500M Rory Smith 04:31.5 1997 1500M Gail Cross (Basnett) 04:59.0 1986
5k Ethan Brady Jones 20.55 2016 5k Ellen Mary Kearney 19.34 2015
75mH Harry Sutton 12.7 2008 70mH Emily Darroch 11.4 2012
4×100 Relay Willem Hancock, Kreston Calvert, Matthew Keenan, Daniel Poole 56.4 2017 4×100 Relay Erin Dillon, Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe, Nina Pickavance, Lucy Moore 53.9 2017
     
High Jump Kresten Calvert 1.50m 2017 High Jump Eve Mooney 1.47m 2014
Long Jump Harvey Darroch 5.04m 2014 Long Jump Ruth Irving 4.78m 1986
Shot Andrew Porter 10.04m 2011 Shot Elizabeth Bowyer 10.36m 1994
Discus Simon Bulley 34.36 1997 Discus Zita Aspell 21.70m 2012
Javelin Ben Lyon 32.07m 2014 Javelin Zita Aspell 23.04m 2012
2K Walk A. Kong 14.29m 2000
  Pentathlon Gina Nuttall 1495 2016
   
UNDER 15 BOYS RECORDS UNDER 15 GIRLS RECORDS
   
100M Ian Goodall 11.3 1983 100m Helen Asher 12.1 2003
200M Thomas Eccleson 23.1 2017 200M Sophie Cocker 25.2 1990
300M Ethan Paul 39.7 2015 300M Katie Thompson 43.6 2015
400M Paul Rawlinson 51.84 1996  
800M Dave Dutton 01:59.0 1966 800M Gail Cross (Basnett) 02:17.0 1987
1500M James Taylor 04:07.4 2012 1500M Joanne Forrester 4.40.27 1986
80mH Ben Price 11.65 1999 75mH Helen Asher 11.05 2003
  2K Walk Louise Bates 11:20.4 1999
  3K Walk Louise Bates 17:37.9 1999
1Mile Dave Dutton 04:28.4 1966  
3000M Rory Smith 09:09.8 1999 3000M Heather Nuttall 11:36.6 2013
5k Arran Kearney 17:19.0 2015 5k Ellen Mary Kearney 18.46 2017
4×100 Relay Sam Murphy, Benjamin Wallace, William Robinson,Thomas Eccleson 47.6 2017 4×100 Relay Debbie Williams, Katie Ashton, Sarah Kavanagh, Judith Williams 50.7 1987
4×300 Relay Sam Tempest, Casey Woodworth, James Allkins, Ethan Paul 02:47.1 2015 4×300 Relay Catherine Spencer, Katie Thompson, Phoebe Croft, Obi Curry 02:57.6 2015
   
High Jump Chris Sweeney 1.82m 1995 High Jump Alison Kelly 1.63m 1978
Long Jump Martyn Brown 6.29m 2006 Long Jump Alex Russell 5.71m 2004
Triple Jump Tarique Al-Shabazz 11.26m 2010 Triple Jump Emma Rowlands 9.15m 2015
Pole Vault Oliver Mahoney 3.50m 1998 Pole Vault Ella Johnson 2.30m 2014
Shot Darren Gallimore 14.56m 1989 Shot Helen Wilding 12.74m 1991
Discus Simon Bulley 46.06m 1999 Discus Debbie Guile 30.94m 1999
Javelin Stephen Cross 49.42m 1991 Javelin Nicky Broom 34.82m 1997
Hammer Simon Bulley 50.30m 1999 Hammer Nicky Broom 30.78m 1997
Pentathlon Jan Irving 2399 1991 Pentathlon Ruth Irving 2709 1998
   
UNDER 17 BOYS RECORDS UNDER 17 GIRLS RECORDS
     
100M Blake Tiger-Lee Brown 10.8 2016 100M Jane Buchanan 11.8 1985
200M David Hughes 22.5 1980 200M Jane Buchanan 24.7 1985
400M Ian Tinsley 49.15 1997 300M Sophie Cocker 39.4 1992
800M David Dutton 01:54.9 1969 400M Janet Ravenscroft 55.6 1973
1500M Chris Yates 03:56.8 1990 800M Hanna Tarver 02:11.2 2010
1Mile Tim Overington 04:16.1 1968 1500M Hanna Tarver 04:32.4 2010
3000M Mike Capper 08:35.0 1980 3000M Hanna Tarver 10:06.3 2010
5k Alex McBain 16:34.0 2015 5k Hannah Durrant 20:46.0 2015
10k Arran Kearney 36:14.0 2016 80mHurdles Helen Asher 11.1 2005
100mH Richard Baderin 13.81 1999 200mHurdles Julie Shellie 31.1 1983
  300mH Joanna Mahoney 44.2 1993
400mH John Buckley 55.5 1990 400mH Ruth Irving 65.96 1990
1500mS/C Steve Edmunds 04:21.6 1973 1500m S/C Phoebe Croft 05:40.5 2017
2Miles Tim Overington 09:07.6 1969 2K Walk Elizebeth Taylor 11:54.8 2000
3Miles Tim Overington 14:01 1969 5Miles Emily Kearney 32:57:00 2012
  10K Road Emily Kearney 39:51:00 2012
4×100 Relay Marco Cavalluzzi, Ben Foulkes, Sam Heathcote, Blake Brown 47.1 2015 4×100 Relay Julie Forrester, Julie Shellie, Mandy Gannon, Jane Buchanan 49.9 1984
       
4×400 Relay Will Pattinson, Callum Seymour, Matthew Green, Sam Heathcote 03:58.6 2015 4×400 Relay Julie Forrester, Julie Shellie, Jayne Molyneux, Jane Buchanan 04:04.1 1984
   
High Jump Mike Charlton 2.03 1979 High Jump Jayne McCoy 1.69m 1988
Long Jump Andrew Burgess 6.82 2006 Long Jump Alexandra Russell 6.02m 2005
Triple Jump Paul Walsh 14.49m 1978 Triple Jump Sally Peake 11.32m 2002
Pole Vault Oliver Mahoney 4.25m 2000 Pole Vault Ella Johnson 2.70m 2015
Shot Darren Gallimore 14.56m 1989 Shot Helen Wilding 12.74m 1993
Discus Dennis Roscoe 51.57m 1961 Discus Helen Wilding 41.24m 1993
Javelin Maurice Morrell 61.20m 1950 Javelin Nicola Broom 42.76m 1998
Hammer Luis Bosio 40.48m 2012 Hammer Nicky Broom 30.78 1997
  Heptathlon Ruth Irving 4025 1989
   
UNDER 20 MENS RECORDS UNDER 20 WOMENS RECORDS
   
100M Mike Stringer 10.7 1980 100M Paula Lloyd 12.1 1972
200M Sam Landsborough 21.52 2011 200M Paula Lloyd 24.2 1972
400M Ikem Billy 47.8 1983 400M Aileen Kearney 57.1 2016
800M Ikem Billy 01:47.0 1983 800M Hanna Tarver 02:08.3 2012
1500M Andrew Baddeley 03:46.4 2000 1500M Hanna Tarver 04:25.8 2012
2Miles Ed White 08:56.0 1978  
3Miles Tim Overington 13:52.6 1970  
3000M Mike Capper 08:10.5 1983 3000M Hanna Tarver 09:50.8 2011
5000M Mike Capper 13.48.78 1985 5000M Emily Kearney 18:27.0 2013
110mH Richard Baderin 15.0 2000 100mH Helen Asher 14.08 2007
400mH Sid Srinivas 55.63 2009 400mH Joanna Mahoney 60.73 1995
2000mS/C Ben Reese 05:50.0 1994 1500mS/C Emily Kearney 05:31.5 2014
3000mS/C Ben Reese 09:09.2 1994  
10K Chris Cooper 34:47:00 2010 10K  
5Miles   5Miles Emily Kearney 30:38:00 2014
Half Marathon Paul Howarth 1:05:46 2006 Half Marathon Helen Waugh (lawrenson) 1:13:49 2005
Marathon   Marathon Sophie Hunt 3.33:16 2011
     
High Jump Mike Charlton 2.05m 1980 High Jump Jayne McCoy 1.75m 1990
LongJump Jan Irving 7.13m 1995 Long Jump Jayne McCoy 6.24m 1990
Triple Jump Graham Matthews 14.76m 2004 Triple Jump Sue Batty 11.01m 1998
Pole Vault Tim Holsgrove 4.40m 2001 Pole Vault Ella Johnson 2.50m 2017
Shot Carl Quinlan 11.56m 2006 Shot Helen Wilding 13.88m 1995
Discus Gareth Gilbert 47.68m 1990 Discus Helen Wilding 42.90m 1995
Javelin Rodney Fletcher 57.39m 1962 Javelin Helen Wilding 35.24m 1994
Hammer Luis Bosio 43.19 2014 Hammer Helen Wilding 39.24m 1995
Decathalon   Pentathlon Jayne McCoy 4819 1991
   
4×100 Relay Dominic Lavelle, Tanaka Ganari, Daniel Walker, Patrick Delaney 49.5 2015 4×100 Relay Julie Forrester, Julie Shellie, Mandy Gannon, Jane Buchanan 49.9 1984
4×400 Relay Blake Brown, George Patterson, Ieuan Kearney, Isaac Stuart 03:49.9 2015 4×400 Relay Nicola Harris, Natasha Rafique, Lucy LeFeuvre, Aileen Kearney 04:37.9 2015
       
SENIOR MENS RECORDS SENIOR WOMENS RECORDS
   
100M Sam Landsborough 10.5 2017 100M Jayne Andrews 11.23 1985
200M Sam Landsborough 21.33 2016 200M Jayne Andrews 23.6 1985
400M Ikem Billy 47.03 1990 400M Paula Lloyd 53.98 1978
600M Ikem Billy 01:16.4 1990  
800M Ikem Billy 01:44.7 1984 800M Hanna Tarver 02:05.4 2013
1000M Ikem Billy 02:18.0 1989  
1500M Ben Reese 03.41.87 1997 1500M Jane Perry 04:22.3 1970
1 MILE Ben Reese 03.59.82i 1997 1 Mile Emily Kearney 05:10.0 2017
3000M Ben Reese 8:10.13i 1997 3000M Helen Lawrence (Waugh) 09:33.5 2003
5k Mike Capper 13:59 1984 5k Helen Lawrence (Waugh) 16:34 2004
10k Bernard Corden 30:25.0 1984 10k Helen Lawrence (Waugh) 34.01.0 2004
110mH Keith Caldwell 15.5 1982 100mH Helen Asher 13.7 2008
400mH Keith Caldwell 54.7 1982 400mH Joanna Mahoney 60.73 1995
3000mS/C Gareth Bryan-Jones 08:36.2 1968 3000mS/C  
2 Miles Bill Bennet 09:03.4 1965    
3 Miles Gareth Bryan-Jones 13:44.2 1968    
6 Miles Bill Drake 28:08.4 1968 5 Miles  
10 Miles Martin Cranny 49:31:00 1962 10 Miles  
20 Miles Tim Overington 1.43:15 ?    
Half Marathon Paul Howarth 1:05:46 2006 Half Marathon Helen Lawrence (Waugh) 73.49.0 2005
Marathon Leo Carroll 2.17:12 1969 Marathon Helen Lawrence (Waugh) 2.53.47 2009
    3k Walk Louise Bates 17:37.9 1999
4×100 Relay N Turner, J Thompson, R McAvoy, J Ballantyne 44.1 1983 4X100 Relay F Thompson, J Gray, L Sorrell, J Onion 48.8 1983
   
4x400Relay T Bush, I Billy, J Thompson, S Henfrey 03:21.6 1983 4X400 Relay J Ravenscroft, T Doyle, S Browne, P Lloyd 03:50.0 1973
 
High Jump Mike Chalton 2.05m 1980 High Jump Jayne McCoy 1.75m 1990
Long Jump Jan Irving 7.20m 1998 Long Jump Ruth Irving 6.28m 1994
Triple Jump Graham Matthews 15.15m 2009 Triple Jump Ruth Irving 11.98m 1995
Pole Vault Tim Holsgrove 4.40m 2001 Pole Vault Ella Johnson 2.70m 2015
Shot Dennis Roscoe 15.24m 1965 Shot Helen Wilding 13.88m 1995
Discus Dennis Roscoe 50.98m 1967 Discus Helen Wilding 42.90m 1995
Javelin Stuart Maxwell 64.22m 1988 Javelin Nicola Broom 42.76m 1998
Hammer Dennis Roscoe 41.91m 1965 Hammer Helen Wilding 41.98m 1997
Decathlon Ian Robinson 5140 1972 Heptathlon Jayne McCoy 4819 1991